Who is required to file GSTR-9? Is there any threshold limit of Turnover for exemption to file GSTR-9?

Asked on December 27, 2018 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

As per Legal provision of Section 44(1) of CGST Act, every registered person shall be required to file GSTR-9. Hence, irrespective of the Turnover, every registered person under GST is required to file GSTR-9.

Answered on December 27, 2018.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST