We currently transport material on delivery challan and make a single bill at the end of the month. Can the same be done under GST?

Asked on January 7, 2019 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

If on every instance you are making a supply then an invoice needs to be issued. For any other movement of goods other than supply (as specified in Rule 55 of CGST Rules, 2017), a delivery challan may be issued.

Answered on January 7, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST