Reverse charge mechanism is applicable only if a supplier doing business?

Reverse charge mechanism is applicable only if a supplier doing business? Refer section 7. 1 ( a ) and 9 (4).

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

RCM will also be applicable for services which are covered under RCM.

Answered on July 20, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST