Is the GST applicable on heritage-printed books?

Asked on February 8, 2019 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

All kind of Printed books falls under HSN code chapter 49. Heritage printed book is exempted from GST.

Answered on February 8, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST