If there are two SEZ units within same state, whether two registrations are required to be obtained?

Asked on January 4, 2019 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

SEZs under same PAN in a state require one registration. Please see proviso to rule 8(1) of CGST Rules.

Answered on January 4, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST