Will I get 60 % input credit on purchase in June month while taking credit in July month ?

I have made purchase in June month and while taking input credit in July month company is telling that I will get 60 % input credit on CGST. But they haven\’t paid exercise duty. Will I get 60 % input credit?

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

You have to submit form GST Trans 1 to get the transitional credit. if you have invoice then you can get full credit. Refer sub section 3 of section 140 of CGST Act.

Answered on August 26, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer