Whether 6 months timeliness will apply to service invoice reversal also?

No clarity provision for pre-gst service invoice reversal. Sec. 142 talks abt material returns but not service invoice reversal. Whether 6 months timeliness will apply to service invoice reversal also?

Add Comment
0 Answer(s)

Your Answer

Gen GST