When is a subsidiary Co. providing supply of services to their holding Co. so that is export?

When is a subsidiary company providing a supply of services to their holding company (which is out side India) so that is export?

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

Section 2(6) of IGST act read with Explanation 1 of section 8 of CGST act states that it is an export.

Answered on July 25, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST