What is time limit to sale such closing stock in gst?

Sir lets assume if we have purchased local stock of one lakh within state where vat has been paid at 5% will we get input on said stock after 30 june if yes what is time limit to sale such closing stock in gst

Add Comment
2 Answer(s)

Yes and then there is no time limit to sell that stock

Answered on June 11, 2017.
Add Comment

You can avail that credit up to 6 month under the GST. as per section 141.

Answered on June 28, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST