What is the value of the goods for which the e-way bill is necessary (even in the case of transporter)?

What is the value of the goods for which the e-way bill is necessary (even in the case of transporter)?

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

The value of the goods should be mentioned in accordance with explanation 2 of the Sub-rule (1) of Rule 138 of CGST Rules, 2017.

Answered on April 9, 2018.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST