Purchase goods from the unregistered party and do inter state business is it possible?

Purchase goods from the unregistered party and do inter state business (GST registered purchaser) is it possible?
any purchase limit? (GST given by purchaser according to sale value)

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

Under section 24 of CGST Act, for inter state sale one must require to register. After registration you can sale to interstate any amount there is no restrictions. No purchase limit from inter state from any registered/unregistered party has been define.

Answered on August 7, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST