My turnover is lese than 20 lac. I am hit by section 9(3). Whether I can avail benefit under section 10?

My aggregate turnover is less than 20 lakhs. I am hit by section 9(3). Whether I can avail benefit under section 10 ?

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

Yes I can if it less than rs 5k per day.

Answered on July 9, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST