Kya mujhe gujrat or MP dono GST no lena honge jabki propiter ak ho?

Agar MP me mera GST no hai our me gujrat me bhi business kar raha hu to kya mujhe gujrat or MP dono GST no lena honge jabki propiter ak ho

Add Comment
2 Answer(s)

If goods are transferred from one unit to another unit in the same state of same business entity having same registration number, then it would not be considered as Supply under section 7 of CGST Act. o Hence no GST will be levied on such transactions under section 9 of CGST Act.

Answered on July 1, 2017.
Add Comment

Apko har state me separate registration number lena hoga. For reference aap section 22 and 25 of CGST ACT padh sakte hai.

Answered on July 1, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST