ITC is available on GTA outward when GST is paid by us under RCM?

ITC is available on GTA outward when GST is paid by us under RCM?

Asked on September 8, 2017 in Automobile.
Add Comment
3 Answer(s)

Yes, it’s available.

Answered on September 8, 2017.
Add Comment

Yes

Answered on September 8, 2017.
Add Comment

GTA service falls under section 9(3) of the CGST Act. ITC will be available in case of GST paid under RCM in case of GTA.

Answered on September 8, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST