Itc available on exps paid on factory building treat as capital in sugar factory?

Itc available on exps paid on factory building treat as capital in sugar factory & also exps paid on factory building treat as revenue exp?

Asked on September 10, 2017 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

As per section 17 of CGST Act, ITC on goods purchased for construction of immovable property will not be eligible.

Answered on October 12, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST