Is Rounding off of tax amount allowed?

Is Rounding off of tax amount allowed?

Asked on August 12, 2017 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
3 Answer(s)

Under section 170 of CGST Act rounding off is allowed.

Answered on August 12, 2017.
Add Comment

Yes

Answered on August 12, 2017.
Add Comment

Guess under gst tax HAS to be rounded off in returns.

Answered on August 12, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST