Is EWB required to generate in case of jewellery movement?

Is EWB required to generate in case of jewellery movement?

Add Comment
2 Answer(s)

Hi,

Greetings

No, the e-way bill is not required as jewelry will come under exempted goods, so it is not required to generate the e-way bill.

For more information

Use our solution for FREE. Please click on this link and start using it.

https://bit.ly/2yJpOLq

Answered on July 6, 2018.
Add Comment

As,jewellery is covered under exempetd goods in the annexure to the rule 138. Henece no EWB is required in that case.

Answered on April 19, 2018.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST