In gstr 2 hsn wise summary is mandatory for all?

In gstr 2 hsn wise summary is mandatory for all?

Asked on September 3, 2017 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
2 Answer(s)

As per Circular no. 7/7/2017-GST providing HSN wise summary details of Inward supplies is mandatory in GSTR 2.

Answered on September 3, 2017.
Add Comment

No exemption for less than 1.5 crore turn over.

Answered on September 4, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST