In GST we can use separate series of Invoice for SGCT(within state) & I GST (out of state)?

In GST we can use separate series of Invoice for SGCT(within state) & I GST (out of state)?

Add Comment
4 Answer(s)

Yes you can and in my opinion you must

Answered on June 25, 2017.
Add Comment

Yes there is no mandatory format as yet

Answered on June 25, 2017.
Add Comment

No, You Cannot Invoice Series must be Maintain in Regularly formate

Answered on June 25, 2017.
Add Comment

According to Rule 1 (b) of the Rules on Tax Invoice the tax invoice can be issued in multiple series. The most important point is that the serial no. must have the year in question. For example 17/18 for the current financial year.

Answered on June 25, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST