If I purchase stationary, should I deposit rcm gst on it?

If I purchase some stationary from unregistered dealer and treat as indirect expenses, should I deposit rcm gst on it?

Add Comment
3 Answer(s)

Yes boss this is the complexity in gst. because many item purchase on regular basis. but if amount less than 200 then no need to paid to RCM.

Answered on May 31, 2017.
Add Comment

Yes boss this is the complexity in gst. because many item purchase on regular basis. but if amount less than 200 then no need to paid to RCM.

Answered on May 31, 2017.
Add Comment

Section 9 (4) of CGST Act If registered dealer purchase from unregistered dealer Then registered dealer shall pay gst on reverse charge basis as the recipient and all the provisions of this Act shall apply to such recipient

Answered on May 31, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST