If any dealer turnover exceed 20 lac and supply exempted goods but he supply goods in inter state so gst registration is mandatory?

If any dealer turnover exceed 20 lac and supply exempted goods but he supply goods in inter state so gst registration is mandatory?

Add Comment
5 Answer(s)

Yes in the case of interstate supply there is compulsory to get registration in gst.

Answered on May 9, 2017.
Add Comment

But if he is sales exempted goods in interstate, then required gst no.?

Answered on May 9, 2017.
Add Comment

Yes sanjay.. your understanding is correct.

Answered on May 10, 2017.
Add Comment

As per sec. 24 of the cgst person making any inter-state taxable supply to be compulsory reg. then this case are exempted goods supply then no reg. required.

Answered on May 11, 2017.
Add Comment

Yes.

Answered on May 30, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST