If a registered dealer buys from unregistered dealers, he may be bound to pay the tax under RCM?

Can any registered dealer bound to pay tax under RCM if it’s purchase from unregistered dealers?

Asked on April 20, 2018 in Automobile.
Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

Payment of tax exemption under section 9(4) of the CGST Act, 2017 till 30.06.2018 as per central tax rate notification on March 23rd 2018..

Answered on April 20, 2018.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST