If a person registered under GST and sale to unregistered there any problem when he file GSTR1 return?

If a person registered under GST and sale to unregistered saler and do not charge GST separately then is there any problem with him when he file GSTR1 return?

Asked on September 4, 2017 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
5 Answer(s)

No problem with that. you must charge gst inclusive of your MRP at which you sale to end user or URD.

Answered on September 4, 2017.
Add Comment

Thank you sir.

Answered on September 4, 2017.
Add Comment

In serial no. 7 of GSTR-1 there is separate column for providing details regarding IGST/CGST/SGST, whatever applicable at the time of selling. So inclusive charge of GST will not be good as far as my concern.

Answered on September 5, 2017.
Add Comment

Yes sir but is this possible that I can show tax amount by calculating reverse or I can modify the bill?.

Answered on September 5, 2017.
Add Comment

As per rule 35 of the CGST and SGST rules 2017 Where value of supply is inclusive of GST, then back calculation can be pursue. but value is not deemed to be inclusive of GST.

Answered on September 5, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST