I have purchased capital goods for only taxable use. What will be ITC treatment in GST regime?

I have purchased capital goods for only taxable use. What will be ITC treatment in GST regime? Please guide me.

Asked on November 9, 2017 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
3 Answer(s)

You will be eligible to take the whole ITC of capital goods if capitalized in books and used for the business purpose in the year of purchase itself.

Answered on November 9, 2017.
Add Comment

Don’t need ITC reverse in section 43?

Answered on November 9, 2017.
Add Comment

Full credit in the year of purchase.

Answered on December 23, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST