How will advances be taxed?

At the time of making any advance towards supply, it is unsure what goods will the customer buy, so how will advances be taxed?

Add Comment
5 Answer(s)

Use 18 % rate for supply.

Answered on May 26, 2017.
Add Comment

18% regardless of the actual goods that will be sold ?

Answered on May 26, 2017.
Add Comment

Thank you sir.

Answered on May 26, 2017.
Add Comment

As per RULE 5 if goods to supply not ascertainable then 18% GST to charge. And if nature of supply not acertainable then interstate supply to assume.

Answered on May 27, 2017.
Add Comment

Whr is it written 18%?

Answered on May 28, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST