GSTR 1 returns ask for all tables in Rs Only. Does this mean that all bills must have an amount in Rs only?

Please refer to section 170 wherein it is directed that all taxes etc. are to be rounded to the whole rupee. Also, GSTR 1 returns ask for all tables in Rs Only. Does this mean that all bills must have an amount in Rs only?

Asked on July 26, 2017 in Automobile.
Add Comment
0 Answer(s)

Your Answer

Gen GST