Gst on freight is payable or not.

Gst on freight is payable or not.

Asked on December 24, 2017 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
3 Answer(s)

On shipping freight it\’s payable at 5%.

Answered on December 24, 2017.
Add Comment

Sir, I am cement manufacturer selling to the dealer. I shall add goods charge 28% GST and in same invoice charge 5% on freight amount shown in sales invoice. Is it possible?

Answered on December 24, 2017.
Add Comment

It’s section under section 9(3) and applicable. only 5000/- per day expenses limit section 9(4) cancel till March 18.

Answered on December 27, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST