Govt notified that no CGST under RCM for less than 5k per day what about SGST?

Govt notified that no CGST under RCM for less than 5k per day what about SGST?

Add Comment
3 Answer(s)

There is no such notification given.

Answered on June 30, 2017.
Add Comment

First check notification and 100 FAQ released then reply.

Answered on June 30, 2017.
Add Comment

Notification no 8/2017 central tax (rate ) says so . However regarding exemption of sgst, notification is yet to come.

Answered on July 2, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST