Does aggregate turnover include inward supplies also?

Does aggregate turnover include inward supplies also?

Asked on August 26, 2017 in Miscellaneous.
Add Comment
2 Answer(s)

As per section 2(6) of CGST Act Aggregate Turnover does not include Inward Supplies.

Answered on August 26, 2017.
Add Comment

No

Answered on August 27, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST