Can we carry forward in gst as per section 140(1) and 16(2)?

Sir as on 30.6.17 contains input tax carried forward in return but of input on purchases made six months ago , can we carry forward in gst as per section 140(1) and 16(2). As more than six months input on unpaid bills has to be reversed

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

40% of input for 5%,12% & 18% rated goods under GST and 60% for 24% & 28% rated goods under GST

Answered on June 23, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST