Can i sale through cash bill? if yes what the cash limit to sale.

Hi, I am in manufacturing unit of where we purchase wheat and sale wheat by product like maida, sooji. So maida is exempted.. so can i sale through cash bill. if yes what the cash limit to sale.

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

In income tax the limit is rs 200000. You can receive rs 200000 in cash from a person in a day and for a transaction. Also read section 269st of income tax. There is no problem in cash sale under gst.

Answered on June 21, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST