Can a Service Provider Take the Cenvat Credit of Excise Invoices?

Can a service provider take the cenvat credit of excise invoices ?

Add Comment
1 Answer(s)

Yes he can provided it fall under the definition stated in Rule 2(a) and 2(k) of CENVAT Credit Rules 2004.

Answered on June 8, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST