A society registered under sec.12A of income-tax act will it come under GST?

A society registered under sec.12A of income-tax act will it come under GST?

Add Comment
3 Answer(s)

Yes it will be

Answered on June 10, 2017.
Add Comment

We won’t provide services.. How can it will be? and what it the process of registration.

Answered on June 10, 2017.
Add Comment

Only if it makes any kind supply of goods or/and services.

Answered on June 11, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

Gen GST